Wexford GAA results, fixtures and tables


Dominic Smith Electrical SFC Group A: Starlights 0-16, Kilanerin 1-12; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-9, St Martin 0-12; Gusserane 2-13, St Anne’s 2-12.

Dominic Smith Electrical SFC Group B: St. James’ 3-18, HWH Bunclody 3-10; Shellaliers 1-8, Castletown 1-6; Glynn-Barntown 1-13, Sarsfields 2-4.

Amber Springs and Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group A: Horeswood 2-13, Duffry Rovers 0-13; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 5-12, Taghmon-Camross 3-12; St Mary’s (Maudlintown) 4-7, St Fintan’s 2-9.

Amber Springs and Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B: fethard 1-16, clones 1-14; Ballyhogue 1-14, Bannow-Ballymitty 2-10; Naomh Éanna 1-12, Ferns St Aidan 0-12.

Whizzy Internet IAFC Group A: Glynn-Barntown 2-11, St. Patricks 1-8; Cloughbawn 1-13, Geraldine O’Hanrahan’s 0-9; Craanford 1-9, Realt na Mara 1-8.

Whizzy Internet IAFC Group B: Adamstown 1-12, Kilmore 0-10; St Mary’s (Rosslare) 3-13, Volunteers 3-10; Kilrush 2-17, Naomh Éanna 1-10.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A: St Anne 1-11, St Joseph 1-11; Blackwater 2-9, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-3; Sarsfields 2-11, Isle of Our Lady 0-10.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B: Starlights 1-14, Gusserane 0-7; Castletown 2-7, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-5; St. Martin 3-10, Kilanerin 2-12.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A: Rathgarogue 2-6 Cushinstown, HWH 0-8 Bunclody; Shelmaliers 3-10, Buffers Alley 0-12; Ferns St. Aidan’s wo, Clongeen scr.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B: Marshalstown-Castledockrell 6-19, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 1-7; Clovers 3-9, Ballyhogue 0-6; Glynn-Barntown 1-14, Adamstown 1-3.

Wexford District JBFC Group A: Blackwater wo, Sarsfields scr.; St Fintan’s wo, St Mary’s (Rosslare) scr.

Wexford District JBFC Group B: St. Mary’s (Maudlintown) where, St. Martin’s scr.; Kilmore wo, Crossabeg-Ballymurn scr.

New Ross District JBFC: St James’ Beat Fethard.

Enniscorthy District JBFC: Oulart-The Ballagh wo, Starlights scr.; Rathnure 3-11, Monageer Boolavogue 0-3.

Also Read :  WWE SmackDown results, recap, grades: Tensions heighten within The Bloodline ahead of Extreme Rules

Gorey District JBFC Semifinals: Naomh Eanna 3-8, Craanford 2-10; Kilrush 1-14, St Patricks 1-3.

FR. Sept 23

Enniscorthy District JBFC Semifinals (7pm): Oulart-The Ballagh vs. Monageer-Boolavogue (Martin Quigley).

SA. Sept 24

AT CAMOLIN: Whizzy Internet IAFC Group A, Craanford v Cloughbawn, 3pm (Mick Lanigan).

AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: Whizzy Internet IAFC Group A, Geraldine O’Hanrahans v St Patrick’s, 3pm (Ian Plunkett).

AT FARMLEIGHT: Whizzy Internet IAFC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v Réalt na Mara, 3pm (Justin Heffernan).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: Whizzy Internet IAFC Group B, Kilrush v Kilmore, 3pm (Niall McDonald).

AT TAGHMON: Whizzy Internet IAFC Group B, Adamstown v Volunteers, 3pm (David Jenkins).

AT FERN ST. AIDANS: Whizzy Internet IAFC Group B, St Mary’s (Rosslare) v Naomh Éanna, 3pm (John O’Loughlin).

AT BOOLABAWN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v Glynn-Barntown, 5.45pm (Damien Donovan).

AT FARMLEIGHT: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v Ballyhogue, 5.45pm (Jamie Farrell).

AT FR. MURPHY PARK: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Shamrocks v Adamstown, 5.45pm (Francis Neville).

AT CUSINSTOWN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v Buffers Alley, 5.45pm (Jimmy Heavey).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Shellaliers v Ferns St Aidan’s, 5.45pm (Billy Dodd).

AT CRAANFORD: Gorey District JBFC Finals, Kilrush v Naomh Éanna, 7pm

Wexford District JBFC Group A (5.45pm): St. Fintans vs. Blackwater (Francis Neville); St. Mary’s, Rosslare v. Sarsfields (Aidan Foley).

Enniscorthy District JBFC Semifinals (5pm): Rathnure vs. Duffry Rovers (Brendan Martin).

SUN. Sept 25

AT PÁIRC CHARMAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Sarsfields v Monageer-Boolavogue, 12pm (Derek Murphy).

AT RATHANGAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, St Anne’s v. Blackwater, 12 p.m. (Declan Dennehy).

AT WHITEROCK HILL: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, St. Joseph’s v. Our Lady’s Island, 12 p.m. (Mick Lanigan).

Also Read :  WWE SmackDown Results: Winners, Grades, Reaction and Highlights from October 14 | News, Scores, Highlights, Stats, and Rumors

AT BELLEFIELD: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Starlights v. Castletown, 12 p.m. (Martin Quigley).

AT PIERCESTOWN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, St Martin’s v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 12pm (Philip Murphy).

AT GUSSERANE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Gusserane v Kilanerin, 12pm (John Tobin).

AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: Amber Springs and Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group A, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v St Mary’s (Maudlintown), 2pm (Shane Quinn).

3.45pm – Dominic Smith Electrical SFC Group B, Sarsfields v HWH-Bunclody (John Carton).

AT FARMLEIGHT: Amber Springs and Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group A, St Fintan’s v Duffry Rovers, 2pm (Brendan Martin).

3.45pm – Dominic Smith Electrical SFC Group A, Kilaners v St Martin’s (Fintan O’Reilly).

AT NEW ROSS: Amber Springs and Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group A, Horeswood v Taghmon-Camross, 2pm (James Mullally).

3.45pm – Dominic Smith Electrical SFC Group A, Gusserane v Starlights (Thomas Furlong).

AT BELLEFIELD: Amber Springs and Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B, Ballyhogue v Naomh Éanna, 2pm (Matty Kinnaird).

3.45pm – Dominic Smith Electrical SFC Group B, Shelmaliers v Glynn-Barntown (Eamonn Furlong).

AT OYLEGATE: Amber Springs and Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B, Ferns St. Aidan’s v. Clongeen, 2 p.m. (Stephen Burke).

3.45pm – Dominic Smith Electrical SFC Group B, St James’ v Castletown (Barry Redmond).

AT CHADWICKS WEXFORD PARK: Amber Springs and Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B, Fethard v. Bannow-Ballymitty, 2 p.m. (Seán Whelan).

3.45pm – Dominic Smith Electrical SFC Group A, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v St Anne’s (James Owens).

Wexford District JBFC (5pm): St. Mary’s, Maudlintown v. Kilmore (Mick Lanigan); Goodbye St. Martin.

TABLES FOR ADULTS

DOMINIC SMITH SFC GROUP A

PWDLFA PTS

Also Read :  ‘Freaky’ Director Christopher Landon Calls Out Studios For Day-And-Date Releases After ‘Halloween Ends’ Box Office Results – Deadline

Gusserane 4 3 0 1 62 54 6

C’beg B’murn 4 2 1 1 63 43 5

St Anne 4 2 0 2 67 53 4

Killer 4 2 0 2 60 62 4th

Starlights 4 2 0 2 51 60 4

St Martin 4 0 1 3 37 68 1

DOMINIC SMITH SFC GROUP B

PWDLFA PTS

Shellaliers 4 4 0 0 69 41 8

St. James 4 3 0 1 71 59 6

Glynn B’town 4 3 0 1 63 50 6

Schlossstadt 4 2 0 2 48 47 4

Sars fields 4 0 0 4 50 71 0

HWH Bcldy 4 0 0 4 47 80 0

AMBER S/ASHDOWN IFC GROUP A

PWDLFA PTS

Horeswood 4 4 0 0 71 48 8

T Cross 4 3 0 1 61 59 6

R-C’town 4 2 1 1 68 61 5

St. Mary (M) 4 2 0 2 54 58 4

St Fintans 4 0 1 3 49 62 1

Duffry Rovers 4 0 0 4 47 62 0

AMBER S/ASHDOWN IFC GROUP B

PWDLFA PTS

Fethard 4 3 1 0 67 51 7

N Éanna 4 2 1 1 57 51 5

Ferns 4 2 0 2 59 50 4

Clone 4 1 1 2 54 57 3

Ballyhogue 4 1 1 2 49 67 3

B-B’mitty 4 1 0 3 47 57 2

WHIZZY INTERNET IAFC GROUP A

PWDLFA PTS

Cloughbawn 4 4 0 0 102 47 8

Glynn B’town 4 2 0 2 64 63 4

Craanford 4 2 0 2 52 53 4

Ger O’Hans 4 2 0 2 36 52 4

Rna Mara 4 1 0 3 51 77 2

St Patrick’s 4 1 0 3 54 67 2

WHIZZY INTERNET IAFC GROUP B

PWDLFA PTS

Adamstown 4 4 0 0 61 37 8

St Mary’s (R) 4 3 0 1 73 53 6

Volunteers 4 3 0 1 73 59 6

Kilmore 4 1 0 3 55 52 2

Kilrush 4 1 0 3 57 69 2

N Éanna 4 0 0 4 42 91 0

EC FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP A

PWDLFA PTS

Sars fields 4 4 0 0 58 36 8

Island of Our Lady 4 3 0 1 51 48 6

Blackwater 4 2 0 2 57 39 4

M-B’vogue 4 2 0 2 54 54 4

St Anne 4 0 1 3 54 66 1

St. Joseph 4 0 1 3 39 70 1

EC FARM SYSTEMS JFC GROUP B

PWDLFA PTS

Schlossstadt 4 4 0 0 61 32 8

Starlights 4 3 0 1 60 51 6

St Martin 4 2 0 2 75 51 4

Killer 4 2 0 2 59 56 4th

O G’brien 4 1 0 3 57 60 2

Gusserane 4 0 0 4 32 94 0

EC FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP A

PWDLFA PTS

Shellaliers 4 4 0 0 64 23 8

Ferns 4 3 1 0 36 25 7

B lane 4 2 0 2 40 55 4

RC’town 4 2 0 2 26 44 4

HWH Bcldy 5 1 1 3 47 66 3

Clones 5 0 0 5 0 0 0

EC FARM SYSTEMS JAFC GROUP B

PWDLFA PTS

MC’rell 4 4 0 0 93 43 8

Clovers 4 3 0 1 72 50 6

Ballyhogue 4 3 0 1 44 49 6

G-B’town 4 1 0 3 53 53 2

Adamstown 4 1 0 3 47 76 2

D-C’cuddy 4 0 0 4 57 95 0



Source link